Division 3 - Collegiate Soccer League

Report
2011 Carnival Champions
Windsor Gardens Old Scholars
Final
Windsor Gardens defeated Regency
3-0
Semi-Final 1
Windsor Gardens defeated Scotch
1-0
Semi-Final 2
Regency defeated Mercedes
1 - 1 (2 – 1 SDP)
Division 4
Golden Boot Winner
Anderson Chadwick
J De Francesco
C Roberts
M Mandica
S Dellis
C Finocchio
J Paul
T Moore
S Keates
M Pasculli
28 goals
19 goals
16 goals
15 goals
13 goals
11 goals
11 goals
11 goals
10 goals
9 goals
Pembroke (Gold)
Unley (Navy)
Mercedes
Mercedes
Unley (Navy)
Rostrevor
Mercedes
Pembroke (Gold)
Unley (Sky)
Mercedes
Division 4
Best and Fairest Winner
Christian Finocchio
T Moore
S Keates
J Paul
M Mandica
D Kumar
N Calabrese
R Alberton
A Chadwick
T Salmon
P Murgatroyd
M Pasculli
16 votes
15 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
Rostrevor
Pembroke (Gold)
Unley (Sky)
Mercedes
Mercedes
Pulteney
Rostrevor
AUSC White
Pembroke (Gold)
Unley (Navy)
Unley (Navy)
Mercedes
Division 4 Champions
Pembroke Old Scholars (Gold)
Pos
Division 4
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
1
Pembroke (Gold)
18
16
0
2
99
9
90
48
2
Mercedes
18
16
0
2
85
19
66
48
3
Unley (Navy)
18
12
1
5
79
32
47
37
4
Rostrevor
18
9
3
6
38
30
8
30
5
Unley (Sky)
18
8
3
7
44
53
-9
27
6
AUSC White
18
6
3
9
43
43
0
21
7
Pembroke (Blue)
18
5
1
12
43
58
-15
16
8
Pulteney
18
4
2
12
28
49
-21
14
9
Immanuel
18
4
2
12
16
52
-36
14
10
UniSA
18
2
1
15
11
141
-130
7
Division 3
Golden Boot Winner
Vince Esposito
W Stor
F Sergi
M Smith
A Zito
S Chapman
M Mandica
M Kierno
S Butler
M Pirone
R Farrell
T Zito
30 goals
20 goals
19 goals
17 goals
17 goals
13 goals
13 goals
13 goals
12 goals
11 goals
10 goals
10 goals
Windsor Gardens
Unley
Windsor Gardens
Mercedes
Windsor Gardens
Pembroke
Mercedes
Windsor Gardens
Sacred Heart
Windsor Gardens
Rostrevor
Windsor Gardens
Division 3
Best and Fairest Winner
Raf Plawecki
V Esposito
W Stor
T Zito
V Tracente
S Butler
N Cummings
S Chapman
M Mandica
J Fardnell
M Kierno
18 votes
16 votes
14 votes
14 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
Rostrevor
Windsor Gardens
Unley
Windsor Gardens
Rostrevor
Sacred Heart
Rostrevor
Pembroke
Mercedes
Mercedes
Windsor Gardens
Division 3 Champions
Windsor Gardens Old Scholars
Pos
Division 3
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
1
Windsor Gardens
18
18
0
0
126
12
114
54
2
Mercedes
18
14
2
2
83
26
57
44
3
Rostrevor
18
11
2
5
51
29
22
35
4
Unley
18
10
3
5
60
21
39
33
5
Pembroke
18
10
1
7
60
41
19
31
6
Sacred Heart
18
6
3
9
45
50
-5
21
7
AUSC White
18
6
3
9
27
43
-16
21
8
UniSA
18
3
2
13
24
79
-55
11
9
AUSC Black
18
2
1
15
31
94
-63
7
10
Mt Barker
18
1
1
16
19
131
-112
4
Division 2B
Golden Boot Winner
Fabio Ganter
A Hubbard
J Na
S O Sullivan
P Chi Chi
D Lou
M Hubbard
J Lofombo
M Kolliopoulos
24 goals
19 goals
17 goals
16 goals
10 goals
10 goals
10 goals
8 goals
8 goals
AUSC Grads Red
Mt Barker
PAOC
FC CBC
ASSE Simba
UniSA
Mt Barker
ASSE Simba
AUSC Grads Red
Division 2B
Best and Fairest Winner
Souk Douangphoumy
S O’Sullivan
G Clark
A Hubbard
F Ganter
J Moore
A Tetrevi
P Chi Chi
D Baldi
21 votes
13 votes
13 votes
13 votes
13 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
UniSA
FC CBC
PAOC
Mt Barker
AUSC Grads Red
Mt Barker
ASSE Simba
ASSE Simba
Norwood
Division 2B Champions
ASSE Simba
Pos
Division 2B
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
1
ASSE Simba
18
16
0
2
88
22
66
48
2
Mt Barker
18
13
3
2
73
34
39
42
3
UniSA
18
13
1
4
63
37
26
40
4
AUSC Grads Red
18
12
1
5
61
33
28
37
5
North City
18
7
4
7
36
34
2
25
6
Norwood
18
5
5
8
39
44
-5
20
7
Prince Alfred
18
4
6
8
41
57
-16
18
8
Westminster
18
4
1
13
25
74
-49
13
9
FC CBC
18
3
3
12
33
57
-24
12
10
AUSC Grads Blue
18
1
0
17
22
89
-67
3
Division 2A
Golden Boot Winner
Ed Senneck
21 goals
Westminster
K Kellett
B Nsegetse
J Sabey
N Naidoo
S Green
J Mannassen
K Bennett
T Perkins
D Lee
E Kamsorba
J Superina
20 goals
20 goals
19 goals
18 goals
16 goals
16 goals
15 goals
13 goals
11 goals
10 goals
10 goals
AUSC Grads Red
Regency Eagles
Mt Barker
UniSA
FC CBC
UniSA
Mt Barker
AUSC Grads Red
PAOC
North City
Westminster
Division 2A
Best and Fairest Winner
Ed Senneck
21 votes
Westminster
K Kellett
K Bennett
S Green
T Perkins
S Vandenberg
E Kamsolo
B Nsegetse
G Yenghi
N Naidoo
17 votes
17 votes
15 votes
13 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
AUSC Grads Red
Mt Barker
FC CBC
AUSC Grads Red
Norwood
North City
Regency Eagles
UniSA
UniSA
Division 2A Champions
AUSC Graduates Red
Pos
Division 2A
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
1
AUSC Grads Red
18
15
2
1
81
16
65
47
2
UniSA
18
13
2
3
76
30
46
41
3
Regency Eagles
18
12
0
6
70
43
27
36
4
Norwood
18
10
3
5
49
38
11
33
5
Westminster
18
9
2
7
63
38
25
29
6
FC CBC
18
8
4
6
41
42
-1
28
7
Mt Barker
18
8
2
8
59
53
6
26
8
AUSC Grads Blue
18
3
1
14
38
63
-25
10
9
Prince Alfred
18
3
1
14
32
65
-33
10
10
North City
18
0
1
17
14
135
-121
1
Division 1B
Golden Boot Winner
John De Francesco
G Bartlett
M Pezzutto
R Pooni
M Pasculli
T Yoshida
R Plawecki
N De Rosa
S Parker
B Holt
C Innes Wong
C Raptis
26 goals
Mercedes
23 goals
19 goals
15 goals
10 goals
9 goals
9 goals
9 goals
9 goals
9 goals
7 goals
7 goals
Sacred Heart
Rostrevor
Unley
Mercedes
AUSC Black
Rostrevor
Mercedes
Unley
Unley
Pembroke
Mercedes
Division 1B
Best and Fairest Winner
Rob Plawecki
J De Francesco
G Shiroto
G Bartlett
G Powers
D White
R Martire
P Castello
S Parker
D Nikolau
J Appleton
18 votes
13 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
Rostrevor
Mercedes
AUSC Black
Sacred Heart
Unley
Pulteney
Rostrevor
Mercedes
Unley
Sacred Heart
Unley
Division 1B Champions
Unley Old Scholars
Pos
Division 1B
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
1
Unley
18
15
2
1
73
10
63
47
2
Mercedes
18
15
1
2
96
20
76
46
3
Sacred Heart
18
12
3
3
70
19
51
39
4
Rostrevor
18
10
2
6
58
45
13
32
5
Pembroke
18
10
1
7
50
32
18
31
6
Pulteney
18
7
2
9
31
39
-8
23
7
AUSC White
18
6
2
10
28
49
-21
20
8
Immanuel
18
4
2
12
24
75
-51
14
9
AUSC Black
18
2
1
15
24
75
-51
7
10
Scotch
18
0
2
16
14
104
-90
2
Collegiate Cup Champions
Unley Old Scholars (Division 3)
Windsor Gardens (3)
Final
defeated
Unley (3)
0-3
Semi Finals
Windsor Gardens (3)
Pembroke (1A)
3
2
defeated
defeated by
Mercedes (1A)
Unley (3)
1
4
Sacred Heart (1A)
Mercedes (1A)
ASSE Simba (2B)
Rostrevor (1B)
1
7
0
1
Quarter Finals
Windsor Gardens (3)
AUSC Grads Red (2B)
Pembroke (1A)
Unley (3)
2
1
6
5
defeated
defeated by
defeated
defeated
Division 1A
Golden Boot Winner
Jonathon Cook
D Forster
J George
D Farrugia
R Capaldo
R Hrovatin
G La Scala
A Clarke
R Stor
J Bastable
P De Leonardis
24 goals
20 goals
19 goals
16 goals
13 goals
11 goals
10 goals
10 goals
10 goals
9 goals
9 goals
Sacred Heart
Mercedes
AUSC White
Mercedes
Rostrevor
Rostrevor
Rostrevor
Pembroke
Unley
Pulteney
Rostrevor
Division 1A
Best and Fairest Winner
David Forster
L Travis
J Cook
J George
S Penfold
D Farrugia
M Hawthorn
G La Scala
B Payne
D Stenson
L Fensom
R Capaldo
C McNichol
L Konstas
21 votes
18 votes
18 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
Mercedes
Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart
AUSC White
AUSC White
Mercedes
Pulteney
Rostrevor
Unley
Pembroke
Pembroke
Rostrevor
Sacred Heart
Scotch
Division 1A Champions
Sacred Heart Old Collegians
Pos
Division 1A
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
1
Sacred Heart
18
14
1
3
62
26
36
43
2
Mercedes
18
13
2
3
71
22
49
41
3
AUSC White
18
11
1
6
49
27
22
34
4
Rostrevor
18
9
3
6
67
30
37
30
5
Pembroke
18
8
5
5
50
19
31
29
6
Unley
18
9
2
7
44
30
14
29
7
Pulteney
18
7
4
7
41
43
-2
25
8
Scotch
18
6
0
12
41
63
-22
18
9
Immanuel
18
3
2
13
28
73
-45
11
10
AUSC Black
18
0
0
18
14
134
-120
0
CSL Super Cup Champions
Sacred Heart Old Collegians
Final
Sacred Heart (1A) defeated Unley (3)
6–0
Newly Inducted Honourary Life Members of the Collegiate Soccer
League
Michael Hihimanis (CSL Chairman 1990 - 2008)
Bill Hill (CSL Assistant Chairman 1991 - 2008)
Martyn Pearce (CSL Chairman 1981 - 1983)

similar documents