2014 Student Body Election Results

Report
2014 Student Body
Election Results
Write-In Seats
 SA School of Engineering and Applied Sciences Graduate
Senator (1)

Brendan Mulroy
 SA Elliott School of International Affairs Graduate
Senator (1)

Scott Spector
 SA Law School Senator


Alfredo Joseph Pelicci
Helen Clemens
 SA Columbian College of Arts Sciences Graduate Senator
(1)



Christopher Kim
Adam Bethke
Lauren Shenfeld
Write-In Candidates To Be Voted On
 SA School of Public Health and Human Services
Undergraduate Senator








Sundal Ali
Brittany Harvey
Imani Marks
Sohee Shim
Taylor Katz
Mike Glicksman
Rebecca Melvin
Alexis Jacobson
Write-In Seats Unfilled
 SA School of Medical and Health Sciences
Undergraduate Senator (1)
 SA School of Nursing Graduate Senator (1)
 SA College of Professional Studies Undergraduate
Senator (1)
SA School of Medical and Health Sciences
Graduate Senator Candidates
 Abhimanuyu Aggarwal
 Arielle Katcher
 Sidak Pannu
SA School of Medical and Health Sciences
Graduate Senator
Sidak Pannu
Arielle Kat cher
Abhimanyu Aggarwal
0
Vote Totals
Abhimanyu Aggarwal
47
50
100
Arielle Katcher
241
150
200
250
Sidak Pannu
263
300
SA College of Professional Studies Graduate
Senator Candidates
 Robert Ennis
 Nathan A. Erdman
SA College of Professional Studies Graduate
Senator
Nathan A. Erdman
Robert Ennis
0
Vote Totals
5
Robert Ennis
16
10
15
20
Nathan A. Erdman
20
25
SA School of Engineering and Applied Sciences
Undergraduate Senator Candidates
 Zachary Graybill
 Mathias Wainer
SA School of Engineering and Applied
Sciences Undergraduate Senator
Zachary Graybill
Mathias Wainer
0
Vote Totals
20
Mathias Wainer
88
40
60
80
100
Zachary Graybill
125
120
140
SA School of Business Undergraduate Senator
Candidates
 Zack Bachmann
 Jin Won Jeong
 Christina Giordano
 Carlo Wood
 Jake Greenstein
 Harrison Furman
SA School of Business Undergraduate
Senator
Christ ina Giordano
Carlo Wood
Jinw an Jeong
Jake Greenst ein
Zack Bachmann
Harrison Furman
0
Vote Totals
Harrison
Furman
68
50
Zack Bachmann
135
100
Jake
Greenstein
135
150
200
Jinwan Jeong
Carlo Wood
155
160
250
Chris na
Giordano
206
SA Elliott School of International Affairs
Undergraduate Senator Candidates
 Justin Archangel
 Kirby (Olivia) Dzurny
 Antwain Thomas
 Erin Agnew
 Sherin Nassar
 Caroline Bourque
 Varsha Sundararaman
 Kyle Hanna
 Pranav Nanda
SA Ellio School of Interna onal Affairs Undergraduate Senator
Varsha Sundararaman
Caroline Bourque
Sherin Nassar
Olivia (Kirby) Dzurny
Kyle Hanna
Erin Agnew
Pranav Nanda
Antwain Thomas
0
Vote Totals
50
100
150
200
250
300
350
Antwain Thomas
Pranav Nanda
Erin Agnew
Kyle Hanna
Olivia (Kirby) Dzurny
Sherin Nassar
Caroline Bourque
131
179
181
235
247
259
289
400
Varsha
Sundararaman
428
450
SA Columbian College of Arts and Sciences
Undergraduate Senator Candidates
 Frank Fritz III
 Thomas J. Clark
 Damonta Morgan
 Jacob Burman
 Lee Winkler
 Henry Klapper
 Jesse Lederman
 Alex Sungwoo Cho
 Logan Davis
 Nick Condry
 William Block
 Griffin Goetzmann
 Laura Roman
 Nancy Mannebach
 Sean Kumnick
 Thomas Falcigno
 Victoria Goncalves
 Casey Syron
SA Columbian College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Senator
a Goncalves
Mannebach
nta Morgan
an Kumnick
Casey Syron
mas Falcigno
aura Roman
Goetzmann
Logan Davis
e Lederman
mas J. Clark
William Block
Nick Condry
Lee Winkler
rank Fritz III
cob Burman
ngwoo Cho
nry Klapper
0
100
200
300
400
500
600
700
Alex
Griffin
Nancy
Henry
Jacob Frank Fritz Lee
Nick William Thomas J. Jesse Logan
Laura Thomas Casey Sean Damonta
Sungwoo
Goetzman
Mannebac
Klapper
Burman III Winkler Condry Block Clark Lederman Davis
Roman Falcigno Syron Kumnick Morgan
G
Cho
n
h
Vote Totals 256
278
316
319
321
333
362
388
417
484
526
544
560
580
582
609
613
SA Undergraduate At-Large Senator
Benjamin Pryde
Omeed Firouzi
William Hanna
SA Undergraduate At-Large Senator
Benjamin Pryde
U At Large results
Omeed Firouzi
William Hanna
0
Vote Totals
William Hanna
1498
500
1000
Omeed Firouzi
1622
1500
2000
Benjamin Pryde
2302
2500
Program Board Chair Candidates
 Elizabeth Moses
 Avery Jaffe
Program Board Execu ve Chair
Elizabeth Moses
PB CHAIR RESULTS
Avery Jaffe
0
Vote Totals
500
Avery Jaffe
1598
1000
1500
2000
Elizabeth Moses
2371
2500
Executive Vice President Candidates
 Avra Bossov
 Chris Stillwell
 Paul Lisbon
 Ian Crueldad
Student Associa on Execu ve Vice President
Avra Bossov
Chris Stillwell
EVP RESULTS
Paul Lisbon
Ian Crueldad
0
Vote Totals
Ian Crueldad
206
500
1000
Paul Lisbon
603
1500
2000
Chris S llwell
941
2500
Avra Bossov
2384
3000
SA President Candidates
Nicholas Gumas
Daniel Egel-Weiss
Student Associa on President
Nick Gumas
Daniel Egel-Weiss
0
Vote Totals
500
Daniel Egel-Weiss
1119
1000
1500
2000
2500
Nick Gumas
3211
3000
3500
CONGRATULATIONS TO
ALL CANDIDATES!
BE SURE TO TURN IN YOUR FINANCIAL
EXPENDITURE REPORTS BY 5PM
TOMORROW!
Thanks for making this another
great election season!
- JEC

similar documents