Complete Flower ID

Report
Bromeliad
Aechmea chantini ev.
Ageratum
Ageratum mexicanum ev.
Common name: Aglaonema
Botanical name: Aglaonema commutatum
Peruvian Lily
Alstroemeria aurantiaca
Common name: Snapdragon
Botanical name: Anthirhinum
majus
Anthurium, Flamingo Lily
Anthurium majus cv.
Common name: Aphelandra, Zebra Plant
Botanical name: Aphelandra squarrosa
Common name: Norfolk Island Pine
Botanical name: Araucaria heterophylla
Common name: Sprengeri “Fern”
Botanical name: Asparagus
densiflorous ‘sprengeri’
Common name: Asparagus “Fern”
Botanical name: Asparagus
setaceus
Common name: Astilbe
Botanical name: Astilbe hybrid
Common name: Tuberous Begonia
Botanical name: Begonia x
tuberhybrida
Common name: Wax Begonia
Botanical name: Beonia x
semperflorens-cultorum
Common name: Fancy-Leaved Caladium
Botanical name: Caladim x hortulanum
Pocketbook Plant
Calceolaria crenatiflora
China Aster
Callistephus chinensis
Common Camellia
Camellia japonica
Common Garden Canna
Canna x generalis
<>
<> <>
<>
Madagascar Periwinkle
Catharanthus roseus
Cattleya Orchid Hybrid
Cattleya
Cockscomb
Celosia cristata
Parlor Palm
Chamaedorea elegans
Waxflower
Chamelaucium unciantum
Spider Plant
Chlorophytum commosum
Marguerite Daisy
Chrysanthemum frutescens
Florist’s Chrysanthemum
Chrysanthemum x morifolium
Shasta Daisy
Chrysanthemum x superbum
Grape Ivy
Cissus rhombifloia “mandalana”
Clematis
Clematis Jackmanii Group ev.
Croton
Codiaeum variegatum pictum
Coleus
Colues x hybridus
Jade Plant
Crassula argentea
Florist’s Cyclamen
Cyclamen x persicum
Cymbidium Orchid
Cymbidium cv.
Carnation
Dianthus caryophylus
Spotted Dumbcane
Dieffenbichia maculata
Corn Plant Draceana
Draceana fargrans ‘Massangeana’
Red Edge Dracaena
Dracaena cincta
Hens and Chickens
Echeveria cv.
Barrel Cactus
Echinocactus cv.
Golden Pothos, Devil’s Ivy
Epipremnum aureum cv.
Spring Heather
Erica carnea
Silver Dollar Gum
Eucalyptus polyanthemos
Crown-of-Thorns
Euphorbia milii splendens
Poinsettia
Eupohorbia pulcherrima
German (Persian) Violet
Exacum affine
Benjamin Fig
Fiscus benjamin ‘Exotica’
‘Decora’ Rubber Plant
Ficus elastica ‘Decora’
Creeping Rubber Plant
Ficus pumila
Freesia
Freesia x hybrida
Nerve Plant
Fittonia vershaffeltii
Gardenia
Gardenia jasminoides ‘Fortuniana’
Transvaal Daisy
Gerbera jamesonii
Garden Gladiolus
Gladiolus x hortulanus
“Purple Passion”, Velvet Plant
Gynura aurantiaca ‘Sarmentosa’
Baby’s Breath
Gypsophila elegans
English Ivy
Hedera helix
Daylily
Hemerocallis cv.
Dwarf Schefflera, Dwarf Octopus
Tree
Heptapleurum arboricola
Amaryllis
Hippeastrum hybrid cv.
Plantain Lily
Hosta undulata
Wax Plant
Hoya carnosa
Hyacinth
Hyacinthus orientalis
French (Florist’s) Hydrangea
Hydrangea macrophylla
Impatiens
Impatiens hybrid
Flag (Bearded) Iris
Iris x germanica florentina
Dutch Iris
Iris x xiphium
Shrimp Plant
Justicia brandegeana
Kalanchoe
Kalanchoe x blossfeldlana
Shasta Daisy
Leucanthemum x superbum cv.
Liatris
Liatris spicata
Trumpet (Easter) Lily
Lilium longiflorum
Hybrid (Garden) Lily
Lilium x hybridum
Statice
Limonium sinuatum
Sweet Alyssum
Lobularia maritima
Prayer Plant
Maranta leuconeura kerchoviana
Flowering Stock
Matthiola incana
Cutleaf “Phiodendron”
Monstera deliciosa
Daffodil
Narcissus pseudo-narcissus
Bromeliad
Neoregelia carolinae “Tricolor”
Boston Fern
Nephroiepis exaltata
Cactus
Opuntia tribe cv.
Peony
Paeonia cv.
Ladyslipper Orchid
Paphiopdelum x hybrid
Regal (Lady Washington)
Geranium
Pelargonium x domesticum cv.
(Zonal) Geranium
Pelargonium x hortorum cv.
Pelargonium peltatum cv.
Ivy Geranium
Perperomia argyreia
Watermelon Peperomia
Peperomia caperata
Emerald Ripple Peperomia
Peperomia obtusifolia ‘Veriegata’
Variegated Peperomia
Petunia x hybrida cv.
Common Garden Petunia
Phalaenopsis cv.
Phalaenopsis (Butterfly) Orchid
Philodendron scandens
oxycardium
Heartleaf Philodendron
Pilea cadierei
Aluminum Plant
Pliea involucrata
Friendship Plant
Pilea microphylla
Artillery Plant
Pilea nummularifolia
Creeping Charley
Plectranthus mummularis
Swedish Ivy
Polianthes tuberosa
Tuberose
Primula x polyanthus cv.
Polyanthus (Primrose)
Primula malcoides cv.
Fairy Primrose
Rhododendron cv.
Azalea
Rose hybrd, Class Hybrid Tea cv.
Hybrid Tea Rose
Rumohra adiantiformis
Leatherleaf Fern
Saitpaulia ionantha cv.
African Violet
Salvia splendens cv.
Salvia
Sansevieria trifasciata cv.
Snake Plant
Saxifraga stolonifera
Strawberry Plant
Schlumbergera bridgesii
Christmas Cactus
Schlumbergera truncata cv.
Thanksgiving Cactus, Crab Cactus
Senecia cineraria ‘Diamond’
Diamond Dusty Miller
Senecia x hybridus c.v
Florist’s Cineraria
Sinningia speciosa Fyfiana Group cv.
Gloxinia
Solanum psudocapsicum cv.
Jerusalem Cherry
Solenostemon scutellarioides
Coleus
Spathiphyllum clevelandii
White Anthurium, Peace Lilly
Stephanotis floribunda
Stephanotis
Strelizia reginae
Bird-of-Pardise
Syngonium podophyllum
Nephthytis
Tagetes species cv.
Marigold
Tolmiea menziesii
Pickaback Plant
Tulipa cv.
Tulip
Vaccinium ovatum
Florist’s “Huckleberry”
Viola x wittrockiana cv.
(Garden) Pansy
Zebrina pendula cv.
Wandering Jew
Zinnia elegans
Zinnia

similar documents